1,831
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Squads == | |||
A Squad consists of a Captain and two Co-Pilots. Each Co-Pilot added to your squad increase the Captain's skill stats by 1% for each level that Co-Pilot is (up to a maximum of 40%, given each Co-Pilot can have a maximum level of 20). | |||
For example, if your Captain has a skill of "Increase 30% damage of Bomb Booster", and you have 2 Co-Pilots, one at Level 10 and the other at Level 15, this will increase the Captain's skill by 10+15 = 35%, thus increasing the bomb booster damage to 30 x 1.35 = 40.5%. | |||
If your three pilots match one of the predefined Pilot Squads, they will inherit additional passive skills. The full squad list, along with associated skills are as follows: | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! scope="col" | Pilot Squad | |||
! scope="col" | Pilots | |||
! scope="col" | Passive Skills | |||
|- | |||
|Eastern Squad || [[Khan]], [[Yuri]] and [[Violet]] || Get a booster [[Shield]] in match ([[Campaign]] Only) | |||
|- | |||
| Space Squad || [[Cleopa]], [[Reaper]] and [[Kabal]] || Can't be attacked by PVP Ship for the first 60s | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Squad || [[Jack]], [[RED]] and [[Evelyn]] || Invulnerable for the first 10 seconds upon confronting Bosses | |||
|- | |||
| Spirit Squad || [[Rose]], [[Hulky]] and [[Wakada]] || Destroys a maximum of 3 Attack Drones in a battle | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger Squad || [[Grave]], [[Bella]] and [[Leo]] || Starts the battle with 1 extra Power (Max power 4) | |||
|- | |||
| Air Force Squad || [[BIG]], [[Frozen]] and [[Rob]] || If the Ship explodes, it doesn't lose its Power (2 times only) | |||
|- | |||
| Sniper Squad || [[Hawkeye]], [[Light]] and [[Malakov]] || [[PvP]] skins cooldown will be 30% faster | |||
|- | |||
| Raptor Squad || [[Sumo]], [[Ali]] and [[Reig]] || Starts the match with Wisdom Glory or Hurricane Hawk | |||
|- | |||
| Secret Squad || [[Bella]], [[Hulky]] and [[Fury]] || Every 30 seconds, you will receive a random drone that you already own | |||
|- | |||
| Supernova Squad || [[Jack]], [[Wakada]], [[Hawkeye]] || Can't be attacked by [[PvP]] Drones for the first 60 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Suicide Squad || [[Malakov]], [[Reig]] and [[Yuri]] || Get a booster [[Bomb]] in match ([[Campaign]] only) | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Squad || [[BIG]], [[Fury]] and [[Hawkeye]] || Get a booster [[Life]] in match ([[Campaign]] only) | |||
|- | |||
| Beard Squad || [[Jack]], [[Darius]] and [[Edric]] || Upon confronting a Boss, 2 Drones will drop randomly | |||
|- | |||
| Jupiter Squad || [[Ali]], [[Grave]] and [[Vera]] || Players will gain 2 Power after respawning | |||
|- | |||
| Super Girl Squad || [[Gwen]], [[Cleopa]] and [[Evelyn]] || First Super Time of the match will last 50% longer | |||
|- | |||
| Power Squad || [[Patrick]], [[Reig]] and [[Khan]] || When a Boss appears, grants a ship stronger than the current one | |||
|- | |||
| Snowflake Squad || [[Light]], [[Frozen]] and [[Gwen]] || Reduce alien movement speed and bullet speed by 20% | |||
|- | |||
| Rich Man Squad || [[Patrick]], [[Sumo]] and [[Leo]] || Double [[Evolve Stone]] drop rate in battle | |||
|- | |||
| Miracle Squad || [[Rose]], [[Violet]] and [[Vera]] || Every 60 seconds, you will receive a supply package (Power, Ship, Drone, Super) | |||
|- | |||
| Big Boy Squad || [[Sumo]], [[Jack]] and [[Hulky]] || Every 30 seconds will create a circle of light and clear all enemy bullets | |||
|} |