Pulse Blast: Difference between revisions
From Galaxy Attack: Alien Shooter Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
Pulse Blast is the first ship. | Pulse Blast is the first ship. | ||
== Upgrading == | |||
Pulse Blast has 20 [[Ship Power|power]] upgrades, and 8 [[Bullet levels]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! scope="col" |Power Level | |||
! scope="col" |Cost | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! scope="col" |Power Level | |||
! scope="col" |Cost | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|50,000 [[Gold] + 5 [[Evolve Stones]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|? | |||
|} | |||
== Evolve == | == Evolve == | ||
Evolve adds special skills to your ships. | Evolve adds special skills to your ships. |
Revision as of 13:30, 4 August 2021
Template:Infobox Pulse Blast is the first ship.
Upgrading
Pulse Blast has 20 power upgrades, and 8 Bullet levels.
Power Level | Cost |
---|---|
1 | ? |
2 | ? |
3 | ? |
4 | ? |
5 | ? |
6 | ? |
7 | ? |
8 | ? |
9 | ? |
10 | ? |
11 | ? |
12 | ? |
13 | ? |
14 | ? |
15 | ? |
16 | ? |
17 | ? |
18 | ? |
19 | ? |
20 | ? |
Power Level | Cost |
---|---|
1 | ? |
2 | ? |
3 | ? |
4 | ? |
5 | 50,000 [[Gold] + 5 Evolve Stones |
6 | ? |
7 | ? |
8 | ? |
Evolve
Evolve adds special skills to your ships.
- Evolve Level 1: +1% Damage. Cost: 80 Evolve Stones. Requires full Bullet Level or Power to upgrade
- Evolve Level 2: +1% Damage. Cost: 120 Evolve Stones. Requires full Bullet Level or Power to upgrade
- Evolve Level 3: +1% Damage. Cost: 200 Evolve Stones. Requires rank 4 to upgrade
Pulse Blast Skins
- Pulse Blast: Standard Ship
- Pulse Blast Gain: +25% Damage
- Pulse Blast Spectre: +50% Damage
- Pulse Blast Firestorm: +100% Damage
- Mystic Pulse Blast: +70% Damage; Tighter bullet spread with high damage central bullets
- Predator Pulse Blast: +60% Damage; Launches EMP orbs that disrupt enemy's weapons; Evolve bonus: Launches more orbs, breaks enemy's shields
- Transformer Pulse Blast: +100% Damage