Pirate King: Difference between revisions
From Galaxy Attack: Alien Shooter Wiki
(Created page with " Pirate Champion upgrade, 5 = 40000+3, 6=48000+3") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ShipInfobox | |||
|image = PirateKing.png | |||
|shipnum = 1 | |||
|rating = ★☆☆☆☆☆ | |||
|cost = Free | |||
|param4 = | |||
|param5 = | |||
}} | |||
Pulse Blast is the first ship. | |||
== Upgrading == | |||
Pulse Blast has 20 [[Ship Power|power]] upgrades, and 8 [[Bullet levels]]. | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! scope="col" |Power Level | |||
! scope="col" |Cost | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|4000 [[Gold]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! scope="col" |Bullet Level | |||
! scope="col" |Cost | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|3000 [[Gold]] + 2 [[Evolve Stones]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|50,000 [[Gold]] + 5 [[Evolve Stones]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|? | |||
|} | |||
== Rank == | |||
Rank 1 has an [[Expert Items|Expert Item]] capacity of 350. | |||
Rank 2 has an [[Expert Items|Expert Item]] capacity of 500, and increases ship damage by 4%. Rank 2 costs 20 [[Evolve Stones]] + 40,000 [[Gold]] | |||
{{PirateEvolve}} | |||
{{PirateSkins}} |
Revision as of 16:08, 6 August 2021
Pirate King | |
---|---|
Ship Number: | 1 |
Rating: | ★☆☆☆☆☆ |
Cost: | Free |
Pulse Blast is the first ship.
Upgrading
Pulse Blast has 20 power upgrades, and 8 Bullet levels.
Power Level | Cost |
---|---|
1 | ? |
2 | ? |
3 | ? |
4 | ? |
5 | 4000 Gold |
6 | ? |
7 | ? |
8 | ? |
9 | ? |
10 | ? |
11 | ? |
12 | ? |
13 | ? |
14 | ? |
15 | ? |
16 | ? |
17 | ? |
18 | ? |
19 | ? |
20 | ? |
Bullet Level | Cost |
---|---|
1 | ? |
2 | 3000 Gold + 2 Evolve Stones |
3 | ? |
4 | ? |
5 | 50,000 Gold + 5 Evolve Stones |
6 | ? |
7 | ? |
8 | ? |
Rank
Rank 1 has an Expert Item capacity of 350. Rank 2 has an Expert Item capacity of 500, and increases ship damage by 4%. Rank 2 costs 20 Evolve Stones + 40,000 Gold
Evolve
- Level 1 : +1% Damage.
Evolve 1 produces 4 laser beams which rotate around the ship, damaging aliens in all directions.
Cost: 120 evolve stones. Requires Bullet Level 4 and Power 10 to upgrade
- Level 2 : +1% Damage.
Evolve 2 doubles up the number of lasers, rotating 8 laser beams around the ship.
Cost: 180 evolve stones. Requires Bullet Level 6 and Power 20 to upgrade
- Level 3 : +1% Damage.
Evolve 3 also had 8 laser beams, but they revolve around the ship quicker than Evolve 2.
Cost: 300 evolve stones. Requires full Bullet Level (8) and full Power (30) to upgrade
Pirate Skins
Pirate King | Standard Ship | |
Pirate Pumpkin | +20% Damage | |
Pirate Champion | +40% Damage | |
Galaxy Pirate | +30% Damage; Call two drones to attack your opponent | |
Mystic Pirate | +30% Damage; Shield explodes on expire. Adds extra shield time and destroys enemy bullets if Super Charged | |
Predator Pirate | +25% Damage; Creates shields to partially cover opponent's aliens, which burst into laser beams upon destruction or expiration. Evolve bonus: More aliens are shielded | |
Transformer Pirate | +50% Damage; Shield explodes on expire. Adds extra shield time and destroys enemy bullets if Super Charged |