Game Messages: Difference between revisions
From Galaxy Attack: Alien Shooter Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Game Message !! Notes | ! Game Message !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Ability to choose which ship to start gives you better chances to win || Only in [[Campaign]] mode though. Doesn't work in [[PvP]] or [[Events]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Boss World is held on Friday every week | | Boss World is held on Friday every week | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Buy as many ships as possible to get the most benefits while playing || You could upgrade by collecting crystals etc, but we just want your money so buy buy buy! | | Buy as many ships as possible to get the most benefits while playing || You could upgrade by collecting crystals etc, but we just want your money so buy buy buy! | ||
|- | |||
| Check out "Walkthrough" if you can't get past a level || | |||
|- | |||
| Come back on daily basis for valuable rewards || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Do not forget DAMAGE CARD, it helps increasing ship damage || Cards were a previous feature, and have been replaced by [[Talents]]. | | Do not forget DAMAGE CARD, it helps increasing ship damage || Cards were a previous feature, and have been replaced by [[Talents]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Each Campaign level has three modes: Medium, Hard, and Crazy || Should be named Hard, Crazy and Impossible! | | Each Campaign level has three modes: Medium, Hard, and Crazy || Should be named Hard, Crazy and Impossible! | ||
|- | |||
| Even ship has multiple special [[Skins]] under Upgrade tab. Go check them out!! || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EVOLVE adds special skills to your ships || | | EVOLVE adds special skills to your ships || | ||
|- | |||
| If you run into issues while playing, contact us via our feedback email or Facebook Group || | |||
|- | |||
| In Super League and Survival Mode (PvP), players will be equally equipped || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucky materials like ships, tickets, and legendary pieces will increase the chance of getting evolve stones through fusion || See [[Evolve_Stone_Fusion]] | | Lucky materials like ships, tickets, and legendary pieces will increase the chance of getting evolve stones through fusion || See [[Evolve_Stone_Fusion]] | ||
|- | |||
| Make an inapp purchases to become a [[VIP]] user || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phantom Assassin]] is one of the most favorite ships among users || For beginners, maybe. There are much better ships. This message certainly pre-dates [[Element Lord|Lord]] and [[Tyrant]]. | | [[Phantom Assassin]] is one of the most favorite ships among users || For beginners, maybe. There are much better ships. This message certainly pre-dates [[Element Lord|Lord]] and [[Tyrant]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Starter Pack is the package you should never miss! || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terminator]] is one of the most powerful ships. You don't want to skip it! || | |||
|- | |||
| The higher Campaign level you reach, the bigger the rewards are | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The higher the power of your ships, drones, and cards, the higher your COMBAT POWER gets || See [[Combat_Power]] | | The higher the power of your ships, drones, and cards, the higher your COMBAT POWER gets || See [[Combat_Power]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The higher your VIP level is, the more benefits you receive || | | The higher your VIP level is, the more benefits you receive || | ||
|- | |||
| The last survivor in [[Survival Mode]] will get an [[Epic Chest]] || | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock CARDS for better utilities || Cards have been replaced by [[Talents]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock [[Skins]] to increase ship [[damage]] || | |||
|- | |||
| Using the right ship will release the stone you want || It used to be the case that only the same stone would drop as the ship you use. This is no longer the case. | |||
|- | |||
| We have [[PvP]] Mode where your name would be honored in World's Ranking || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| With [[Combat Power]] above 200,000, you can unlock [[Super Spin]] || | | With [[Combat Power]] above 200,000, you can unlock [[Super Spin]] || | ||
|- | |||
| You can convert [[Evolve Stones]] through [[Fusion]] || | |||
|- | |||
| You can crank up your ship's [[Bullet Level]] by upgrading it || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| You can find a user's game profile by tapping on his/her profile photo on Leaderboard || | | You can find a user's game profile by tapping on his/her profile photo on Leaderboard || |
Revision as of 12:29, 21 November 2022
Game Message | Notes |
---|---|
Ability to choose which ship to start gives you better chances to win | Only in Campaign mode though. Doesn't work in PvP or Events. |
Boss World is held on Friday every week | |
Buy as many ships as possible to get the most benefits while playing | You could upgrade by collecting crystals etc, but we just want your money so buy buy buy! |
Check out "Walkthrough" if you can't get past a level | |
Come back on daily basis for valuable rewards | |
Do not forget DAMAGE CARD, it helps increasing ship damage | Cards were a previous feature, and have been replaced by Talents. |
Each Campaign level has three modes: Medium, Hard, and Crazy | Should be named Hard, Crazy and Impossible! |
Even ship has multiple special Skins under Upgrade tab. Go check them out!! | |
EVOLVE adds special skills to your ships | |
If you run into issues while playing, contact us via our feedback email or Facebook Group | |
In Super League and Survival Mode (PvP), players will be equally equipped | |
Lucky materials like ships, tickets, and legendary pieces will increase the chance of getting evolve stones through fusion | See Evolve_Stone_Fusion |
Make an inapp purchases to become a VIP user | |
Phantom Assassin is one of the most favorite ships among users | For beginners, maybe. There are much better ships. This message certainly pre-dates Lord and Tyrant. |
Starter Pack is the package you should never miss! | |
Terminator is one of the most powerful ships. You don't want to skip it! | |
The higher Campaign level you reach, the bigger the rewards are | |
The higher the power of your ships, drones, and cards, the higher your COMBAT POWER gets | See Combat_Power |
The higher your PvP points, the bigger rewards you will get in PvP Challenge Rankings | PvP Challenge Rankings has been replaced by PvP Seasons |
The higher your VIP level is, the more benefits you receive | |
The last survivor in Survival Mode will get an Epic Chest | |
Unlock CARDS for better utilities | Cards have been replaced by Talents. |
Unlock Skins to increase ship damage | |
Using the right ship will release the stone you want | It used to be the case that only the same stone would drop as the ship you use. This is no longer the case. |
We have PvP Mode where your name would be honored in World's Ranking | |
With Combat Power above 200,000, you can unlock Super Spin | |
You can convert Evolve Stones through Fusion | |
You can crank up your ship's Bullet Level by upgrading it | |
You can find a user's game profile by tapping on his/her profile photo on Leaderboard | |
You can TRY out ships and/or skins before buying them | Again, we don't want you to upgrade and earn these, we want you to spend your money! |