Game Messages: Difference between revisions
From Galaxy Attack: Alien Shooter Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Game Message !! Notes | ! Game Message !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Boss World is held on Friday every week | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Buy as many ships as possible to get the most benefits while playing || You could upgrade by collecting crystals etc, but we just want your money so buy buy buy! | | Buy as many ships as possible to get the most benefits while playing || You could upgrade by collecting crystals etc, but we just want your money so buy buy buy! | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Each Campaign level has three modes: Medium, Hard, and Crazy || Should be named Hard, Crazy and Impossible! | | Each Campaign level has three modes: Medium, Hard, and Crazy || Should be named Hard, Crazy and Impossible! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EVOLVE adds special skills to your ships || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lucky materials like ships, tickets, and legendary pieces will increase the chance of getting evolve stones through fusion || See [[Evolve_Stone_Fusion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phantom Assassin]] is one of the most favorite ships among users || For beginners, maybe. There are much better ships. This message certainly pre-dates [[Element Lord|Lord]] and [[Tyrant]]. | | [[Phantom Assassin]] is one of the most favorite ships among users || For beginners, maybe. There are much better ships. This message certainly pre-dates [[Element Lord|Lord]] and [[Tyrant]]. | ||
|- | |||
| The higher the power of your ships, drones, and cards, the higher your COMBAT POWER gets || See [[Combat_Power]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The higher your PvP points, the bigger rewards you will get in PvP Challenge Rankings || PvP Challenge Rankings has been replaced by PvP Seasons | | The higher your PvP points, the bigger rewards you will get in PvP Challenge Rankings || PvP Challenge Rankings has been replaced by PvP Seasons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The higher your VIP level is, the more benefits you receive || | ||
|- | |||
| With [[Combat Power]] above 200,000, you can unlock [[Super Spin]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | You can find a user's game profile by tapping on his/her profile photo on Leaderboard || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | You can TRY out ships and/or skins before buying them || Again, we don't want you to upgrade and earn these, we want you to spend your money! | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:02, 4 November 2022
Game Message | Notes |
---|---|
Boss World is held on Friday every week | |
Buy as many ships as possible to get the most benefits while playing | You could upgrade by collecting crystals etc, but we just want your money so buy buy buy! |
Each Campaign level has three modes: Medium, Hard, and Crazy | Should be named Hard, Crazy and Impossible! |
EVOLVE adds special skills to your ships | |
Lucky materials like ships, tickets, and legendary pieces will increase the chance of getting evolve stones through fusion | See Evolve_Stone_Fusion |
Phantom Assassin is one of the most favorite ships among users | For beginners, maybe. There are much better ships. This message certainly pre-dates Lord and Tyrant. |
The higher the power of your ships, drones, and cards, the higher your COMBAT POWER gets | See Combat_Power |
The higher your PvP points, the bigger rewards you will get in PvP Challenge Rankings | PvP Challenge Rankings has been replaced by PvP Seasons |
The higher your VIP level is, the more benefits you receive | |
With Combat Power above 200,000, you can unlock Super Spin | |
You can find a user's game profile by tapping on his/her profile photo on Leaderboard | |
You can TRY out ships and/or skins before buying them | Again, we don't want you to upgrade and earn these, we want you to spend your money! |