Talents: Difference between revisions
From Galaxy Attack: Alien Shooter Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Gold is used to upgrade Sub Talents. A certain Talent rank requires a certain [[Experience Level]]. | Gold is used to upgrade Sub Talents. A certain Talent rank requires a certain [[Experience Level]]. | ||
== Cost == | |||
Each talent upgrade costs more than the last. The full cost breakdown to upgrade is as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! scope="col" |Talent Level | |||
! scope="col" |Cost | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|100,000 [[Gold]] | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|105,000 [[Gold]] | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|? | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:14, 4 August 2021
The Talent system has 1 main Talent and 12 Sub Talents. In order to upgrade the Main Talent, players have to fully upgrade all the Sub Talents. The Main Talent has 4 levels. Each Sub Talent has 12 levels. To upgrade the Main Talent to levels 1, 2, 3 and 4, all Sub Talents need to be upgraded to at least levels 3, 6, 9 and 12 respectively.
Gold is used to upgrade Sub Talents. A certain Talent rank requires a certain Experience Level.
Cost
Each talent upgrade costs more than the last. The full cost breakdown to upgrade is as follows:
| Talent Level | Cost |
|---|---|
| 1 | ? |
| 2 | ? |
| 3 | ? |
| 4 | ? |
| 5 | ? |
| 6 | ? |
| 7 | ? |
| 8 | ? |
| 9 | ? |
| 10 | ? |
| 11 | ? |
| 12 | ? |
| 13 | ? |
| 14 | ? |
| 15 | ? |
| 16 | ? |
| 17 | ? |
| 18 | ? |
| 19 | ? |
| 20 | ? |
| 21 | ? |
| 22 | ? |
| 23 | ? |
| 24 | ? |
| 25 | ? |
| 26 | ? |
| 27 | ? |
| 28 | ? |
| 29 | ? |
| 30 | ? |
| 31 | ? |
| 32 | ? |
| 33 | ? |
| 34 | ? |
| 35 | ? |
| 36 | ? |
| 37 | ? |
| 38 | ? |
| 39 | ? |
| 40 | ? |
| 41 | ? |
| 42 | ? |
| 43 | ? |
| 44 | ? |
| 45 | ? |
| 46 | ? |
| 47 | ? |
| 48 | ? |
| 49 | ? |
| 50 | ? |
| 51 | ? |
| 52 | ? |
| 53 | ? |
| 54 | ? |
| 55 | ? |
| 56 | ? |
| 57 | ? |
| 58 | ? |
| 59 | ? |
| 60 | ? |
| 61 | ? |
| 62 | ? |
| 63 | ? |
| 64 | 100,000 Gold |
| 65 | 105,000 Gold |
| 66 | ? |
| 67 | ? |
| 68 | ? |
| 69 | ? |
| 70 | ? |