1,831
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Game Message !! Notes | ! Game Message !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Ability to choose which ship to start gives you better chances to win || Only in [[Campaign]] mode though. Doesn't work in [[PvP]] or [[Events]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Boss World is held on Friday every week | | Boss World is held on Friday every week | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Buy as many ships as possible to get the most benefits while playing || You could upgrade by collecting crystals etc, but we just want your money so buy buy buy! | | Buy as many ships as possible to get the most benefits while playing || You could upgrade by collecting crystals etc, but we just want your money so buy buy buy! | ||
|- | |||
| Check out "Walkthrough" if you can't get past a level || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clan]] Shop has lots of rare items || | |||
|- | |||
| Come back on daily basis for valuable rewards || | |||
|- | |||
| Do not forget DAMAGE CARD, it helps increasing ship damage || Cards were a previous feature, and have been replaced by [[Talents]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Do not forget our Chat feature to keep in your with your friends || Although it's rubbish, so better to use WhatsApp / Messenger | |||
|- | |||
| Don't forget [[Spin]], you may get lucky and earn [[Evolve Stones]] || | |||
|- | |||
| Don't forget to join [[Clan]] to obtain exclusive items || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Each Campaign level has three modes: Medium, Hard, and Crazy || Should be named Hard, Crazy and Impossible! | | Each Campaign level has three modes: Medium, Hard, and Crazy || Should be named Hard, Crazy and Impossible! | ||
|- | |||
| Earn more [[crystals]] by completing tasks in [[Achivement]] || | |||
|- | |||
| Earn more [[Stars]] by conquering Hard and Crazy Modes in [[Campaign]] || | |||
|- | |||
| Enter [[Endless]] mode to challenge your focusability and limits || | |||
|- | |||
| Even ship has multiple special [[Skins]] under Upgrade tab. Go check them out!! || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EVOLVE adds special skills to your ships || | | EVOLVE adds special skills to your ships || | ||
|- | |||
| If you run into issues while playing, contact us via our feedback email or Facebook Group || | |||
|- | |||
| If you struggle with defeating a boss in a specific level, try challenging that boss in [[Boss Mode]] || | |||
|- | |||
| In [[PvP]], there are 5 different leagues corresponding with your combat power || This is no longer the case | |||
|- | |||
| In [[PvP]], opponents will have matching [[Combat Power]] || This is no longer true, aside from [[2 vs 2]], where the CP is balanced across both players. | |||
|- | |||
| In Super League and Survival Mode (PvP), players will be equally equipped || | |||
|- | |||
| In [[Survival]] Mode, you will get two free lives per day || | |||
|- | |||
| Join a [[Clan]] to make more friends || | |||
|- | |||
| Legendary is the most powerful ship of all || This pre-dates [[Lord]], [[Tyrant]] and [[Cyber Blade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucky materials like ships, tickets, and legendary pieces will increase the chance of getting evolve stones through fusion || See [[Evolve_Stone_Fusion]] | | Lucky materials like ships, tickets, and legendary pieces will increase the chance of getting evolve stones through fusion || See [[Evolve_Stone_Fusion]] | ||
|- | |||
| Make an inapp purchases to become a [[VIP]] user || | |||
|- | |||
| Multiple in-game events will be opened soon || | |||
|- | |||
| Opening [[Chests]] is the only way to collect [[Legendary Pieces||Pieces]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phantom Assassin]] is one of the most favorite ships among users || For beginners, maybe. There are much better ships. This message certainly pre-dates [[Element Lord|Lord]] and [[Tyrant]]. | | [[Phantom Assassin]] is one of the most favorite ships among users || For beginners, maybe. There are much better ships. This message certainly pre-dates [[Element Lord|Lord]] and [[Tyrant]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Regarding [[PvP]], you can join a [[1vs1]], [[1vs3]], [[2vs2]] or [[1vs30]] match in [[Survival]] Mode || | |||
|- | |||
| Starter Pack is the package you should never miss! || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terminator]] is one of the most powerful ships. You don't want to skip it! || | |||
|- | |||
| The higher Campaign level you reach, the bigger the rewards are | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The higher the power of your ships, drones, and cards, the higher your COMBAT POWER gets || See [[Combat_Power]] | | The higher the power of your ships, drones, and cards, the higher your COMBAT POWER gets || See [[Combat_Power]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The higher your VIP level is, the more benefits you receive || | | The higher your VIP level is, the more benefits you receive || | ||
|- | |||
| The last survivor in [[Survival Mode]] will get an [[Epic Chest]] || | |||
|- | |||
| There are 10 [[drones]] in the game || | |||
|- | |||
| There are 10 types of [[ships]] in the game || Umm... actually there are now 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock CARDS for better utilities || Cards have been replaced by [[Talents]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock [[Drones]] to kill aliens faster || | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock [[Skins]] to increase ship [[damage]] || | |||
|- | |||
| Upgrade [[ships]] and [[drones]] for better chances to win || | |||
|- | |||
| Using the right ship will release the stone you want || It used to be the case that only the same stone would drop as the ship you use. This is no longer the case. | |||
|- | |||
| [[VIP]] 5 will give you one more chance to revive || | |||
|- | |||
| We have [[PvP]] Mode where your name would be honored in World's Ranking || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| With [[Combat Power]] above 200,000, you can unlock [[Super Spin]] || | | With [[Combat Power]] above 200,000, you can unlock [[Super Spin]] || | ||
|- | |||
| You can convert [[Evolve Stones]] through [[Fusion]] || | |||
|- | |||
| You can crank up your ship's [[Bullet Level]] by upgrading it || | |||
|- | |||
| You can dodge bullets easier by starting with [[shields]] and/or [[bomb]] boosters || | |||
|- | |||
| You can earn at most 3 stars for each level in [[Campaign Mode]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| You can find a user's game profile by tapping on his/her profile photo on Leaderboard || | | You can find a user's game profile by tapping on his/her profile photo on Leaderboard || | ||
|- | |||
| You can give/take gifts with your [[Clan]] members || | |||
|- | |||
| You can play [[PvP]] with your friends by creating a game room then sending its code to others || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| You can TRY out ships and/or skins before buying them || Again, we don't want you to upgrade and earn these, we want you to spend your money! | | You can TRY out ships and/or skins before buying them || Again, we don't want you to upgrade and earn these, we want you to spend your money! | ||
|- | |||
| You need [[stones]] to upgrade your ship's [[Bullet Level]] || | |||
|- | |||
| You need to earn enough [[Stars]] to unlock Cards and [[Skins]] || Cards have been replaced by [[Talents]] | |||
|- | |||
| You will get the most [[Evolve Stones]] upon opening Mythical [[Chest]] || | |||
|- | |||
| Your Day 28 reward is the precious [[Mythical Chest]] || | |||
|} | |} |